Tree cleanup Archived

Rawlings St Richmond, VA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125594

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Open and Vacant Properties

Viewed:

232 times

Neighborhood:

Fulton

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

Hurricane Irene broke a large tree limb above the power lines on City property at Bunn AVe and Rawlings St. Dominion power cut the limbs and dropped them to the ground. Please have the limbs removed.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.