Acknowledged by: City of New Haven

Road is Damaged by Passing Trash Trucks Acknowledged

786 Townsend Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1937295

Issue ID:

1256176

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

679 times

Neighborhood:

East Shore

Reported:

on

Description

Resident reports that refuse vehicles are damaging the road when they make passes in the area. Please send someone to inspect this location (Townsend and Tuttle Street)


1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.