The sidewalk in front of my house has tree roots growing out of it. Many people have tripped and it's hazardous. Archived

21 Milano Drive Saugus, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125625

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Sidewalk Repair

Viewed:

106 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported via:

http://www.saugus-ma.gov

Reported:

on

Tagged:

tree, sidewalk

Description

There are workers already on my street fixing the sidewalk in front of two of my neighbor's homes. I'd like to request that they fix mine as well.


Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.