Acknowledged by: Medford, MA

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs Acknowledged

140 Saunders Street Medford, Massachusetts, 02155 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12562928

Submitted To:

City of Medford

Category:

Trees: Fallen / Broken Limbs

Viewed:

15 times

Neighborhood:

Medford

Reported:

on

Description

We just noticed that the tree in front of our house has a loose branch hanging from other branches and another thicker branch that is about to fall (see picture attached.) This is not the first time a branch from this tree has fallen during a windy day or a storm, and we are very concerned that one day it may hurt a pedestrian, car or even our family and house. Obviously, this tree is not healthy and we want you to consider removing it, please.

also asked...
Q. What is the address?
A. 140 Saunders Street, Medford, MA 02155
Q. Is the tree on public or private property?
A. Public
Q. Issue(s) with tree(s) - please click all that apply.
A. Broken Limbs, Dangling Branches
Q. Other (please be as descriptive as possible)
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Public commenting and status changes are not available for this issue.