The owner should better manage the property/choose better renters Archived

15 High Street New Haven Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

125630

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1686 times

Neighborhood:

Town_Green

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, sidewalk

Description

The property has been a problem for years. The renters do not shovel the sidewalks in the winter...They are reported daily by many pedestrians to the Better Living Group...nothing happens.
Spring, Summer and Fall the trash spilling from their dumpster blows all over the street. FINE THEM


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Kyle (Guest)

  • Sheila (Guest)

  • joey (Guest)

  • E (Guest)

  • flax (Guest)

  • Closed Donne Goodrich (Guest)

New Comment

I want to...