Damaged garbage/recycling cart Archived

407 Belmellen Ct Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12567674

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Damaged garbage/recycling cart

Viewed:

13 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The top of our trash can has about a fist size hole in it Rain collects in the can & it makes it difficult to move to the street

also asked...
Q. Is it a trash cart or recycling cart?
A. Trash

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.