1 of 2 Green Traffic Signals is burned out Archived

Warrenton Avenue And Sisson Avenue Hartford, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 6625

Issue ID:

125690

Submitted To:

Hartford 311

Category:

Traffic Lights

Viewed:

509 times

Neighborhood:

West End

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, traffic

Description

The signal on the left is burned out. This picture is heading north on Sisson Avenue. This signal is just beyond the intersection with Warrenton Avenue. It manages traffic flow into Sphephard Housing Development. SYF

also asked...
Q. If possible please provide address or an intersection.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

18 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.