Sewage leakage and Smell Archived

700 Block Of Quinnipiac Avenue New Haven, CT Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1257043

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Public Space, Streets and Drains

Viewed:

1723 times

Neighborhood:

Fair Haven Heights

Reported:

on

Description

The 2 blocks of Quinnipiac Avenue in and around Clifton Street have a string sewage smell emitting from drains. Also during heavy rains debris such as toilet paper, float out of drains. It is not the river or low tide it is sewage. Please fix.


Post a New Comment

11 Comments

  • tankdt@comcast.net (Registered User)

  • Ahem (Registered User)

  • Rick Hurlburt GNHWPCA (Registered User)

  • Ahem (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • guest (Guest)

  • tankdt@comcast.net (Registered User)

  • Ahem (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed Manager of Operations, Process Improvement (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.