Parks & Lake Maintenance Open

1531 W Commerce Ave Gilbert, Arizona, 85233 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12571201

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Parks & Lake Maintenance

Viewed:

7 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

My house butts up against the McQueen baseball park. The city planted a mesquite tree there that needs to be trimmed way back. It is completely over the wall and my backyard. It drops its pods everywhere including getting clogged in my pool filter. My address is 1531 W. Commerce Ave. Every year I have to call about this tree and it just keeps getting bigger.
Thank you,
Kelly Carter


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

I want to...