Enough with the trash Archived

Fairmont Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1257558

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1709 times

Neighborhood:

Annex

Reported:

on

Description

I am trying to live a decent life raising my kids here. I am tired of pig people dumping their trash on our street. The issue is this is being going on for a long time now, enough is enough. I consider is so much more expensive to be sending a truck every day or every other day to pick up that trash. Just install a camera in that spot in order to get the people that are responsible for this to pay for it. I don't pay taxes to pay for services so that people can be lazy and make others clean after themselves. Same way they come around with a pick up truck to drop off furniture or whatever might be with the same truck they can go to the waste stations designed for that. Let's make our city a better place to live people!!!


8 Comments

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • joan06513 (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Fight for your Rights (Registered User)

  • Fight for your Rights (Registered User)

  • XYZ (Registered User)

  • Closed LCI Beaver Hills (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.