Tree Issue Archived

35.96444 -78.49967 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12595752

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

14 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

A tree was damaged on last storm, it looks like it was hit by a lightning. One of the pieces is blocking the side wall and got over private property. The tree is on friendship chapel just before the intersection with heritage hills.
Looks like the whole tree might need to be removed since the stump is split in half.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Park (please specify)
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Fallen Tree or Large Limb, Tree Recently Damaged, Pruning Requested-Limb Blocking Street Sign

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.