Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Sidewalk/Hazard Acknowledged

#741 Canon Ave Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1259596

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

433 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

537526

Tagged:

pothole, sidewalk, odor

Description

The sidewalk is collapsing next the man hole cover. This is a serious tripping hazard.The awful smell that comes from the the manhole my affect peoples ability to cope with the tripping hazard and not react in time.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • Oakland 311 (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • calonergan (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.