Tree Issue Archived

132 W Vernon Ave Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12596089

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

5 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Tree hanging over road has large limb about to fall.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Electric right of way
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.