Water - Meters and Meter Leaks Archived

3331 E Baseline Rd Gilbert, AZ, 85234, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12599525

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Meters and Meter Leaks

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-20514

Description

The main line closer to the street was found this morning by our landscaping crew with water gushing out of it, both lines are leaking. We have turned off the water to the building but can turn off the water towards the street because it needs to be turned off by the meter.


4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.