Traffic Signal Malfunctioning Archived

Clark Ave & Oberlin Rd Raleigh, North Carolina, 27605 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12605091

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Traffic Signal Malfunctioning

Viewed:

55 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1490603

Description

All signal buttons are not working at the intersection of Oberlin Rd and Clark Ave.

Heavy Pedestrian crossing area.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal?
A. Pedestrian
Q. Please describe the nature of the issue. (i.e timing, signal head twisted, etc)
A. Not Functioning

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.