Rough Road Archived

I-215 W Murray, UT, 84107, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12606194

Submitted To:

Utah DOT

Category:

Rough Road

Viewed:

8 times

Neighborhood:

Murray

Reported:

on

Description

I-215 Westbound on the south end. Just east of the State Street overpass. The transition from concrete to asphalt is getting to be in horrible condition. Cars will bounce when they hit the pothole/bump. There is a severe jolt on all lanes from the asphalt wrinkling.

also asked...
Q. What direction were you traveling when you noticed the rough or damaged road?
A. Westbound
Q. What lane were you traveling in?
A. Left Lane

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.