Tree Issue Archived

617 Galashiels Pl Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12608292

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

Hard to see but the storms last week, a large branch from a tree very close to our house break off. The limb is currently stuck up in the tree tangled with some other branches for the time being but looks like it could fall at any time. The branch is quite large and located directly above the roof and hvac unit. When the branch broke it also dropped a ton of debris onto the roof/gutters. If the branch fell, it unfortunately looks large enough to damage the roof/hvac unit/break some windows on the way down.

I'm a property manager and my tenant has issued a work order through our portal

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb, Fallen Tree or Large Limb, Tree Recently Damaged

3 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

  • Closed Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.