Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

Forest Hills Baptist Church Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12608420

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

11 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1491810

Description

Trash bin at this bus stop is bring used by many to dispose of pet waste. This bin needs to be emptied on a regular basis. Would also be nice if a separate pet waste container could be placed nearby. Smell is disgusting on a hot day and it is not fair to those riding the bus to have yo deal with the stench. Suggest pet owners take their pet waste home and deal with it there.

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.