Street Light Archived

4 Baumgartner Dr Madison, New Jersey, 07940 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12609595

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Street Light

Viewed:

4 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

The light in front of 4 Baumgartner drive is still not fixed - the one in front of 7 was (thank you!!) but 4 is still out, it flickers on and off constantly

also asked...
Q. What is the problem with this streetlight?
A. Burnt Out, Flickering
Q. Please describe your issue, including location:
A. Burnt out, flickering, different color lights

3 Comments

  • Madison, NJ (Verified Official)

  • Acknowledged Janet Wagstaff (Verified Official)

  • Closed Janet Wagstaff (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.