Water - Irrigation Leaks Archived

750 N Cooper Rd Gilbert, Arizona, 85233 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12609697

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Water - Irrigation Leaks

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Description

The sprinkler system between the public storage @ 750 n cooper and the park place village subdivision the irrigation system has been running for weeks without stopping. There is a large body of water filling up and providing breeding grounds for tons of mosquitoes. With a water shortage I assume this is not a good thing. There is a small strip f rocks and foliage on the west side of the public storage wall before the park place village fence begins, the leak is approx 50 to 100 yards south of Guadalupe rd.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.