High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way) Closed

208 Elm Ave Wake Forest NC 27587, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12610888

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

High Grass/Weeds on Public Property (i.e., street right-of-way)

Viewed:

72 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The intersection of Elm and Main is already dangerous The plants (weeds?) at the right of this photo prevent motorists driving north on Main from observing traffic coming westbound (uphill) on Elm (who have no stop sign) It is necessary to pull partway into the intersection to observe

Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...