Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Tree Debris Acknowledged

8960 South Ridgeland Avenue Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1262205

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Tree Debris Clean-Up Request

Viewed:

203 times

Neighborhood:

Calumet Heights

Reported:

on

Description

Tree debris from the many storms we have had this summer line the alley of my block. Also a lot of overgrown weeds align block, and extend the entire length of the vacant property across the alley from my residence.

In addition, water is accumulating and attracting bugs, flies, and other unwanted pests to nest, fester, and breed. The heat from the past couple of weeks (beginning 8/24) has caused this problem to worsen and has put the need for expeditious removal on high alert. Please have the tree debris, water, bugs, and other pests removed immediately! And I will thank you in advance for the your prompt attention and cooperation in this matter.

also asked...
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Yes
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given
Q. Where is the debris located?
A. Alley
Q. Is the debris to be picked-up larger than a city garbage cart?
A. Yes

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.