Sidewalk Maintenance Archived

5531 4th Avenue N St. Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 4130

Issue ID:

1262215

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

1436 times

Reported:

on

Description

This sidewalk is covered in algae on which I slipped and fell. Left a scrape on my foot. I'm worried that an older resident may slip and fall. Thanks!

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. Sidewalk in front of 5531 4th Ave N
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.