Tall grass at 1200 N. State St. Archived

1200 N. State St. Raleigh, NC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10640

Issue ID:

126347

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Other Issues not noted above

Viewed:

752 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported:

on

Description

An RPD officer following up on suspicious activity at this abandoned house at 1200 N. State Street (a.k.a, the "Weatherford house") reported that the grass was waist-high and should be cut.

On a different note and just for your information, Inspections asked the property owners to board up this home last year and the officer told me tonight that the plywood appears to be intact and he could find no sign of any entry.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.