Illegal poster on DC Govt property Archived

Davis Pl Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 96690
N507279219 8645 bigger small square

Issue ID:

126371

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Illegal Posters

Viewed:

293 times

Neighborhood:

Glover Park

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

11-00293821

Description

SE corner of Davis and 31st. Please also contact the company placing these posters to ensure that they are not put on DC Govt property (i.e., Stoddert or Hardy school).


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.