Acknowledged by: Swampscott, MA

Traffic Light Issues Acknowledged

Essex St Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12645685

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Traffic Light Issues

Viewed:

119 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

The three lights at the intersection near Columbia Ave and Essex Street are all broken and it’s a giant yield because the lights just flash red all the time. It also causes the plates in the driveways on that street not to work due to all the lights not working properly.

also asked...
Q. Location of Traffic Light ?
A. Essex Street
Q. What type of issue ?
A. Public Safety

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.