Illegal Dumping Archived

6869 Simson Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1264997

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

370 times

Neighborhood:

Millsmont

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

538016

Description

The home at 6869 Simson Street is occupied by Section 8 housing people. They dump their trash on the street and curb area, as well as the designated containers. The street appears to be a garbage dump near the cans. The renters do not tidy up the front of the property and it continuously looks like a pig sty. The owner of the property is out of the country, and there is no visible property management personnel to tell the tenants to clean up their mess. When confronted about the issue the tenants are belligerent.


9 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • curts (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

  • curts (Registered User)

  • curts (Registered User)

  • curts (Registered User)

  • Closed An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.