Mosquitos & Midge Flies Archived

826–836 E Scott Ave Gilbert AZ 85234, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12651675

Submitted To:

Town-Wide Issues

Category:

Mosquitos & Midge Flies

Viewed:

9 times

Neighborhood:

Gilbert

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

2022-21170

Description

The water retention basin at Scott and heritage needs to be cleaned out the water sprinklers are spraying directly into the pictured area Water is collecting there and the mosquitoes are swarming from there into the houses in the proximity thanks for your help


5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.