Pris en compte par: Boston 311

exposed syringe on the sidewalk Reconnu

189-193 Sydney St Boston, MA 02125, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Invité)

ID du Problème:

126530

Submitted To:

Boston 311

Category:

Other

Vues:

4442 fois

Quartier:

North Dorchester

Signalé via:

http://www.boston.com

A signalé:

le

Service Request ID:

101000331027

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

This is the second syringe (small insulin type) I have seen on the sidewalk across the street from the charter school!!!! The first had a clear orange type liquid, needle exposed. Today, it appeared empty and had a cover on it.


Post a New Comment

12 Commentaire

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.