Change in lane signage Buksan

664 Walnut Street Newton, Massachusetts Ipakita sa Mapa Itago ang Mapa
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Taong nagreport

(Panauhin)

ID ng Isyu:

1266986

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Kategorya:

Other

Tiningnan:

1700 beses

Lugar:

Newton

Inireport:

noong

Deskripsyon

Altho' it wasn't so great before trying to make a left from Walnut Street north onto Comm Ave., now with the left lane ONLY being for left turns, all traffic has to flow in the right lane. This backs up terrible and causes problems for people dropping books off in the niche lane for the library..they can't move until that traffic clears. Last week I had to wait two light cycles to get out of the library parking lot to go east on Walnut St....too many cars, too many people pulling in/out of the library lane. At least with the left lane being used for straight as well as left, the traffic moved--you just had to watch for some idiot trying to pass you on the right instead of turning left.


Bagong Komento

Gusto kong...

Mag-attach: Larawan Video