Feces and garbage, dangerous broken glass window Acknowledged

Red Bus Stop At Gristedes/ Motorgate New York, New York Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1267013

Submitted To:

Roosevelt Island

Category:

Other

Viewed:

4322 times

Neighborhood:

Roosevelt Island

Reported via:

http://rioc.ny.gov

Reported:

on

Description

Next to bench is two broken glass window panes broken by a man in a wheelchair parked there all day. Dangerous for kids and dirty as well. He discards food and garbage as well as feces onto the floor all day. This is a serious health and safety hazard.


12 Comments

  • Island Resident (Registered User)

  • Island Resident (Registered User)

  • rep37 (Registered User)

  • Elva (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RI311 (Registered User)

  • james (Guest)

  • James (Guest)

  • rep37 (Registered User)

  • JP (Guest)

  • J (Guest)

  • jp (Guest)

  • Frank Farance (Guest)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.