Acknowledged by: City of Chicago

Sanitation Code Violation Acknowledged

1130 W. Lawrence Ave. Chicago, Illinois Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1267160

Submitted To:

City of Chicago

Category:

Sanitation Code Violation

Viewed:

481 times

Neighborhood:

Chicago Ward 48

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

14-01526137

Service Request ID:

14-01474074

Service Request ID:

14-01462634

Tagged:

tree, trash

Description

LAZ PARKING is NOT doing maintance of the city owned parking lot on Lawrence next to the Red Line CTA station as they are supposed to. The lot is covered with bottles glass and debris. There is litter in the bushes and tree planter on the Lawrence side.

also asked...
Q. What is the nature of this Code Violation?
A. Other
Q. Input mobile # to opt-in for text updates. If already opted-in, add mobile # to contact info.
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

7 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.