Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Playset built too close to the road. Acknowledged

2512-2544 E Osborne Road Northeast Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1267986

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Code Compliance Issue

Viewed:

722 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

Wooden playset installed/constructed within right-of-way for E. Osborne Road. Dangerous situation for any kids playing on it and a hazard to motorists.


2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.