Scheduled Trash Pickup issues Archived

200-298 E Mission Rd Corona, CA, 92879, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12684196

Submitted To:

Corona

Category:

Scheduled Trash Pickup issues

Viewed:

10 times

Neighborhood:

Corona

Reported:

on

Description

The entire street of E Mission Road was missed on picking up gray recycle cans yesterday, 6/23/22. There are dozens of cans awaiting pickup along the street. Please have WM pick up.

also asked...
Q. Type of Issue
A. MISSED PICK-UP

2 Comments

  • City of Corona (Verified Official)

  • Closed Utilities Department (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.