Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Litter/Debris/Garbage Acknowledged

43 Garfield Ave Jersey City, New Jersey, 07305 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12686860

Submitted To:

Litter

Category:

Litter/Debris/Garbage

Viewed:

17 times

Neighborhood:

Greenville

Reported:

on

Description

There is a filth of leaves from last fall under the Rte. 440 overpass. They were blown there and the area never gets rain or snow because it is covered by the overpass, but it is really filthy and needs to be cleaned. There was a small street sweeper that went past, but it only did the street, not the sidewalk. Also across the street near the Wendy's there is a huge mass of tall weeds between the retaining wall and the sidewalk. Opposite the power station.

also asked...
Q. Location of the Litter/Garbage
A. Sidewalk

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.