Acknowledged by: Brookhaven, GA

Storm Water Problem Acknowledged

3854 Ashford Trail Atlanta, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 165

Issue ID:

1269016

Submitted To:

City of Brookhaven

Category:

Storm Water Problem

Viewed:

2706 times

Neighborhood:

Brookhaven

Reported:

on

Description

A tree has fallen into a fenced water drainage easement on our property. The fence is damaged and water flow restricted. We have removed parts of the tree outside the easement and on our property. For safety reasons, the tree should be removed from the easement and the fence repaired.

also asked...
Q. Is there a flooding problem?
A. Yes
Q. Is there a sinkhole? If so, please explain location
A. No

3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.