Recycling Archived

3309 Cragburn Pl Fayetteville, NC 28306, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12690395

Submitted To:

Solid Waste Services

Category:

Recycling

Viewed:

3 times

Neighborhood:

Fayetteville

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

444937

Description

recycling was not picked up last week.
we have the recycling cart out on the street for pickup.

also asked...
Q. MISSED SERVICE. Place cart 1-2 feet from the curb with cart handle facing the house to reduce possible spills during emptying. Do not overfill cart; the lid should be within 6-8 inches of completely closing Allow 4 feet between cart and all other objects, including other carts. Do not place carts under low-hanging wires or tree branches close to the road. Remove vehicles from the street on trash day Please break down larger boxes so they fit in the cart. If boxes are too large for carts break them down tape or tie them and place them next to the recycling cart. Loose cardboard will not be collected.
A. No Answer Given

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.