Pris en compte par: Howard County, MD (Tell HoCo)

Traffic Signal Reconnu

3523 Centennial Lane Ellicott City, MD 21042, USA Montrer sur la carte Masquer la carte
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Points Civiques: 445

ID du Problème:

1269422

Submitted To:

Howard County, MD

Category:

Traffic Signal

Vues:

5587 fois

Quartier:

Ellicott City

Signalé via:

application mobile

A signalé:

le

Description

There is an urgent need for a simple traffic light and crosswalk at the intersection of Centennial Lane Elementary School and Centennial Lane where cars exit. It is a real safety concern here for cars turning onto Centennial Lane during peak hrs of school start and end. In addition, children & parents are crossing the road to get to/from school and there's no cross walk.

a aussi demandé...
Q. Select the concern
A. Other - please describe below

16 Commentaire

  • Howard County Admin (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Pat R (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Pat R (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • DPWCustomerService-LBrightwell (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Diane B (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • L Valerio (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • abrown-DPWCustomerSvc (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • abrown-DPWCustomerSvc (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Reconnu Diane B (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • J Biddle (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • L Valerio (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Kim (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • J Biddle (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • J Biddle (Représentant de la municipalité vérifié)

  • Spirit (Utilisateur enregistré)

  • Dsp (Utilisateur enregistré)

Nouveau commentaire

Public status changes are not available for this issue.