Acknowledged by: City of Raleigh, NC

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste Acknowledged

2600-2700 Wayland Dr Raleigh, NC, 27608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12696733

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Garbage-Recycling-Yard Waste

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

1540709

Service Request ID:

1496948

Description

trash and recycle bins from 2801 Oberlin and 2602 Wayland are left at the curb at all times

also asked...
Q. What type of issue are you reporting?
A. Garbage

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Neighbor (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.