Acknowledged by: Richmond, VA

Speed Bump needed Acknowledged

3231 Hanes Ave Richmond, Virginia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1269972

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1137 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported:

on

Description

We desperately need a speed bump or added stop sign on our street. Hanes Ave is a narrow one-way street with parking on both sides. People drive a dangerous speeds from Ladies Mile to Crawford St. We have a ton of kids in the neighbor, and many walk to the elementary school that is located at Hanes Ave and Crawford St. We need a stop sign or speed bump immediately to regulate these aggressive drivers before someone gets hurt.


3 Comments

  • Closed City of Richmond (Registered User)

  • Reopened RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged RVA Care Warrior (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.