Acknowledged by: Saugus, MA

Tree Issues Acknowledged

Wolcott Rd Saugus, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

1270056

Submitted To:

Saugus Town Hall

Category:

Tree Issues

Viewed:

1999 times

Neighborhood:

Saugus

Reported:

on

Description

Each and almost all request are being over look when it comes to 'Tree work' - Saugus push it to the electric people, and the electric people push it to Saugus..-- Please take the time out to cut the branches on Wolcott Rd -- Its hanging over the street and it a safety issue. -- Why wait till someone gets hurt... Please cut the Trees so this winter can be a safe one........... Thank you


Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.