Construction debris and trash at street and falling into street Archived

124 Shepard Lansing, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

1270642

Submitted To:

City of Lansing

Category:

Trash & Debris not in the street

Viewed:

440 times

Neighborhood:

Lansing

Reported:

on

Description

Last week, the pile of mattresses was removed. Promptly, someone from the building dumped construction debris at the curb in an unorganized pile. The recycling bin was also dragged to the side of the road and filled with construction debris. This trash is beginning to slide into the roadway. No effort appears to have been made to tag, organize, or somehow group this pile for legal trash pick up.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

  • Catherine (Guest)

  • Peter (Registered User)

  • Peter (Registered User)

  • Carol Wood (Registered User)

  • Closed Peter (Registered User)

  • Jan (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.