Illegal Dumping Archived

575-583 Edgewood Avenue New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

1271600

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1105 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Mattresses have been dumped at the blocked-off entrance to the Park. Considering the fact that free bulk pickup is not provided by the City of New Haven, it's not surprising that this takes place. Illegal mattress dumping happens frequently in this area.


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.