Difficult Intersection Đã lưu trữ

830 Ash Street Macon, Georgia Hiển thị trên Bản đồ Ẩn Bản đồ
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
OK

Người báo cáo

Điểm thưởng Công dân: 1605

ID Vấn đề:

1271866

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

TRAFFIC ENG: Bush Obstruction

Đã xem:

1298 lần

Vùng lân cận:

Macon

Đã báo cáo:

vào

Mô tả

I'm not sure if this is the right forum, but this particular entrance onto Telfair Street is fairly dangerous. Is there anyway to have some sort of reflective mirror added to the other side of the street? Due to bushes on private property it is almost impossible to see oncoming traffic (also due to the curvature of the road). You have to just about pull into the road to see.


Tính năng bình luận bị đóng lại đối với vấn đề đã lưu trữ.