Traffic Sign or Signal Issue Archived

11890 Ulmerton Road Largo, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

(Guest)

Issue ID:

1272432

Submitted To:

Pinellas County

Category:

Traffic Signal Issue

Viewed:

1574 times

Neighborhood:

Ridgecrest

Reported:

on

Description

I travel to work 6 days a week and leave my home on 146th lane anywhere between 3a-4:30a. The traffic light at 119th and Ulmerton is the issue. The light is always red for Ulmerton drivers and green to the 119th street. Every other light is green to Ulmerton unless a car pulls up from the cross road. It just doesn't make sense that this light favors the residential area of 119th st VS the main street Ulmerton.

also asked...
Q. At what time of day did you experience the problem occurring?
A. mornings, overnight

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pinellas County Communications (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.