Trash & Recycling Issues Open

77 Pine Street Swampscott, Massachusetts, 01907 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12727633

Submitted To:

Town of Swampscott

Category:

Trash & Recycling Issues

Viewed:

137 times

Neighborhood:

Swampscott

Reported:

on

Description

77 Pine St continues to contribute to the serious rodent infestation on Pine St. This pic was taken on Thursday (4 full days before garbage pick-up). Notice the rodents have already got into the black bag on the ground.

Either the Swampscott's Health Department is unwilling or unable to get this residence to comply with the town's trash regulations, or the out-of-state owner and the two floors of tenants have told the town to go pound sand.

Either way it's tax paying residents that suffer.


Post a New Comment

6 Comments

New Comment

I want to...