Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking) Archived

179 Ridgedale Ave Madison NJ 07940, United States Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12750568

Submitted To:

Borough of Madison

Category:

Signs (Stop, Street Names, Traffic & Parking)

Viewed:

28 times

Neighborhood:

Madison

Reported:

on

Description

Faded exit and entrance arrows at MRC parking lot

also asked...
Q. Stop signs and other traffic signs (Yield, One-Way, Turns, etc.) that are down/damaged are considered emergencies - please contact the Madison Police Department at 973-593-3000. Please select your non-emergency issue(s):
A. Other (Please Describe Below)
Q. Please describe your issue(s), including location:
A. The entrance and exit arrows at MRC parking lot have faded, causing a safety issue Cars attempting to exit, are frequently having near miss head on collisions with drivers entering and cutting the corner, thinking it is an entrance only Today, you cannot even see the entrance arrow, and cars are forced to enter in the exit lane, due to cars being parked on top of the faded arrow and along the curb Please repaint arrows and add signage not to park along curb in entrance lane

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.