Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Traffic: Roadway Striping and Delineator Maintenance Acknowledged

576-582 Manila Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07310, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12751819

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Traffic: Roadway Striping and Delineator Maintenance

Viewed:

191 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Description

Need traffic delineators/cones to prevent use of lane, leading to customer parking for Home Depot, by Holland Tunnel through traffic. The misuse of the lane slows down customers looking to park and also the through traffic when these cars in the wrong left lane try to merge back.

Picture: Between 12th and 14th St (on Manila/Grove St), cars turning left towards Holland Tunnel entrance.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.