Acknowledged by: Jersey City, NJ

Pedestrian Safety Study Request Acknowledged

Coles St & Newark Ave Jersey City, NJ, 07302, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

12752900

Submitted To:

Traffic

Category:

Pedestrian Safety Request

Viewed:

94 times

Neighborhood:

Downtown

Reported:

on

Duplicated By:

14293202

Description

The corner here is incredible dangerous for pedestrians crossing. Cars heading east on Newark make aggressive right turns and I have almost been hit multiple times now.

also asked...
Q. What pedestrian and traffic safety elements would you like the city to consider?
A. 6. Traffic: Other Traffic/Safety Study Request

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.