Tree Issue Archived

3709 Song Sparrow Dr Wake Forest, North Carolina, 27587 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

12755299

Submitted To:

Town of Wake Forest

Category:

Tree Issue

Viewed:

57 times

Neighborhood:

Wake Forest

Reported:

on

Description

The tree in our front yard is has multiple issues and we want it removed. It is lifting our sidewalk and the driveway, it is rapping around key lines and wires to the right of our driveway and could cause us way more damage and cost, it has been causing damage to our cars as well. We had a tree service come out and assess the roots and tree and their recommendation is we remove it as soon as possible.

also asked...
Q. What is the location of the tree issue? Please provide closest street address, greenway name/mile marker/ intersection, park name or any other identifying information to help locate the issue.
A. Private Property
Q. What is the issue? Please check all that apply:
A. Dangerous Tree or Large Limb

6 Comments

  • Wake Forest, NC (Verified Official)

  • Closed Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Marcella Rossi (Registered User)

  • Closed Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

  • Reopened Marcella Rossi (Registered User)

  • Closed Urban Forestry - LD (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.